TrustSeal Verified

GST 07AAFFA5690P1ZW

Industrial Chemicals

Oleic Acid

Oleic Acid

Approx. Rs 150 / Kg


Oleic acid is a type of fatty acid. Oils with oleic acid are used to replace saturated fats in the diet. Oleic acid might improve heart conditions by lowering cholesterol and reducing inflammation

Additional Information:

Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid

Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid

Approx. Rs 170 / Kg


Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid, DFA 1218 Is A Fatty Acid Packed In Drums To Be Used In Manufacturing Of Shaving Cream and Other Resins
Parameter NameUnitResultSpecificationTest Method
Acid ValueMg KOH/G252.9244 - 256AOCS Te 1a-64:2009
Color (Lovibond), 51/4" CellRed0.35 MaxAOCS Cc 13e-92:2009
Color (Lovibond), 51/4" CellYellow1.550 MaxAOCS Cc 13e-92:2009
Iodine Value%I2 Absorbed14.522 MaxAOCS Tg 1a-64:2009
Saponification ValueMg KOH/G253.8245 - 257AOCS Ti 1a-64:2009
Unsaponifiable Matter%0.551.0 MaxAOCS Ta 64:1997
Titre°C27.024 -30MPOB C2 5:2004
Fatty Acid CompositionAOCS Ce 1e-91:1997
C10 & Below%0.12.0 Max
C12%53.648 - 58
C14%17.313 - 20
C16%12.86 - 13
C18%2.54 Max
C18:1%10.710 - 20
C18:2%2.54 Max
Other
%
0.51.0 Max



Price Ranges:

Sodium Nitrite

Sodium Nitrite

Approx. Rs 90 / Kg


99.50% Sodium Nitrite
Sodium Nitrite Pharma grade being manufactured by INDIAN OXALATE LTD. Is readily avialbale at Delhi warehouse

 

DescriptionResults
AppearanceSlightly Yellowish Crystalline Powder
Assays98.21%
Sodium Nitrate Content0.25%
Moisture Content0.50%
PH Of 10% Solution8.0 - 9.5
Chloride Content0.03 0%
Alkalinity As Na2CO30.24%
Iron0.0032%
Calcium0.025%



Price Ranges:

Lauric Acid

Lauric Acid

Approx. Rs 150 / Kg


Lauric acid is mainly used in the manufacturing of soaps and other cosmetics. In scientific laboratories, lauric acid is often used to investigate the molar mass of unknown substances via freezing-point depression. In industry, lauric acid is used as an intermediate and as a surface active agent. The consumer market uses lauric acid in the cleaning, furnishing, and production of personal care products. In medicine, lauric acid is known to increase total serum cholesterol more than many of the other fatty acids.

Coco Mono Ethanolamide (CMEA)

Coco Mono Ethanolamide (CMEA)

Approx. Rs 110 / Kg


CMEA is a non-crystalline non-ionic surfactant. It is usually utilized as a foaming agent and viscosity stabilizer. The CMEA products are primarily employed in pH sensitive formulations such as personal care products. CMEA increases viscosity for thickening of pastes and other formulations in shampoos and detergents

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Industrial Chemicals ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Aditya G Bansall

    (PARTNER)

    Aditya Overseas

    Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Get Callback