TrustSeal Verified

GST 07AAFFA5690P1ZW

Food Emulsifiers

DMG (Distilled Monoglyceride)

DMG (Distilled Monoglyceride)
  • DMG (Distilled Monoglyceride)
  • DMG (Distilled Monoglyceride)

Approx. Rs 205 / Kg


Distilled monoglycerides(DMG) are monoglycerides that are synthesised and undergone molecular distillation technique to separate and concentrate the monoglycerides from some diglycerides (and triglycerides). It is done because monoglycerides are considered much more effective emulsifiers than diglycerides.

Additional Information:

PGPR (E476) - Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate

PGPR (E476) - Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate

Approx. Rs 220 / Kg


ADWIL XPERT RGPOLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (PGPR) E-476Product DescriptionsAppearance Brownish LiquidOdour FattyTaste FattySpecificationsAcid Value 6.0 max.Iodine Value 75 - 95Hydroxyl Value 80 -100POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (PGPR) is a food grade emulsifier that can be usedto modify the rheological characteristics of chocolate-based coatings. It can also be usedas an emulsifier in both high fat and low-fat spreads and in salad dressings or as a crystalinhibitor and anti-clouding agent in fractionated vegetable oils.POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (PGPR) used in chocolate, where it is acts as a viscosityreducer in chocolate which helps minimizing the usage of an expensive cocoa butterhelping directly to reduce the cost of final product. It is used in manufacturing panrelease / greasing oil which is widely used in bakeries to ensure non-sticky propertiesof the product to the pans on which the products are baked.Benefits: POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (PGPR) is used for: -Crystal inhibitor and anti-clouding agent in vegetable oilsReduced yield stressReplacement of cocoa butter,Maintaining optimum flow properties during productionFat reductionImproved flow propertiesImproved tin release propertiesEmulsion stability Improved mouthfeel and spread abilityLow-fat spreadsViscosity reducer in chocolate industryUsed in manufacturing pan release / greasing oilUsed as water-in-oil emulsifier for production of Low-fat spread emulsions.Has a strong emulsifying effect and increases the viscosity in emulsions.contributing additionally to the emulsion stability and production safetyReduces the surface tension between the water and the fat phaseEnsures a stable and homogeneous emulsion in the margarine with a low-fat contentApplication: This POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (PGPR) is suitable to use in Palm oil industry,cocoa industry, bakery products, Confectionery fillings, chocolate industry.Dosage: The dosage level for POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (PGPR) is varied from0.5% to 1.0%.

Additional Information:

Lactem (e-472b) Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides)

Lactem (e-472b) Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides)

Approx. Rs 150 / Kg

LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (LACTEM) is havingsuperior properties in following areas: -Able to stabilize the alpha – fat crystal form of fatsSynergistic components in the recipes of whipped toppings andshortenings.Also acting as an excellent aerating and foam stabilizing agent.Improve texture and volumeApplication:LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (LACTEM) suitable touse in topping powders, non-dairy creams, and dairy and recombinedcreams, fine baked goods, shortening and chocolate compounds.Dosage:The dosage levels for LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDESvaried from 0.5% to 1.0%.

SSL E481 (Sodium Stearoyl Lactlate)

SSL E481 (Sodium Stearoyl Lactlate)

Approx. Rs 60 / Kg


SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (SSL)are an emulsifier with a very high hydrophilic- lipophilic balance (HLB) andis therefore an excellent emulsifier for fat-in- water emulsions. SODIUMSTEAROYL LACTYLATE (SSL), due to presence of sodium, it is easilydissolved in water, making the emulsifier with the highest proportion ofhydrophilic tendency in the molecule structure compared to lipophilic.Benefits: SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (SSL) is widely used for: -Stronger dough, Shelf-life extension, and Increased Bread softnessImproved aeration and foam stability of DessertsStable fat emulsions and foams for cream productsImproved mixing tolerance – by reacting with gluten proteinsIncreased bread volume – by strengthening the gluten network highest volumeeffect in bread systems with fatImproved crumb texture – finer structure because of interacting with glutenproteinsAnti-staling effect – by interacting with the starch and delaying the starch retrogradationMost effective and commonly used dough strengthenerIt also functions as a humectant.It is most widely used in bread as it has high capacity for water adsorption, give morevolume to dough resulting extra loafs which adds profit to bakers.Due its efficiency as an excellent emulsifier, it is possible to use less of it than othersimilar additives; for example, it can be used in quantities only a tenth as large as soya basedemulsifiers.Application: SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (SSL) are used in widespread application in bakedgoods, liqueurs, cereals, chewing gum, desserts, and powdered beverage mixes.Dosage: The dosage level for SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (SSL) is varied from 0.3%-1%

SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE

SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE
  • SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE
  • SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE

Approx. Rs 130 / per kg


Sorbitan monostearate is used in the manufacture of food and healthcare products as a non-ionic surfactant with emulsifying, dispersing, and wetting properties. It is also employed to create synthetic fibers, metal machining fluid, and as a brightener in the leather industry

Csl E-482 (calcium Stearoyl Lactylate)

Csl E-482 (calcium Stearoyl Lactylate)

CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (CSL) are an emulsifier with a very highhydrophilic- lipophilic balance (HLB) and is therefore an excellentemulsifier for fat-in-water emulsions.Benefits: CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (CSL) is widely used for: -Stronger dough, Shelf-life extension, and Increased Bread softnessImproved aeration and foam stability of DessertsStable fat emulsions and foams for cream productsImproved mixing tolerance – by reacting with gluten proteinsIncreased bread volume – by strengthening the gluten network highest volumeeffect in bread systems with fatImproved crumb texture – finer structure because of interacting with glutenproteinsAnti-staling effect – by interacting with the starch and delaying the starch retrogradationMost effective and commonly used dough strengthenerIt also functions as a humectant.It is most widely used in bread as it has high capacity for water adsorption, givemore volume to dough resulting extra loafs which adds profit to bakers. .Due its efficiency as an excellent emulsifier, it is possible to use less of it than othersimilar additives; for example, it can be used in quantities only a tenth as large assoya-based emulsifiers.Application: CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (CSL) are used in widespread application in bakedgoods, liqueurs, cereals, chewing gum, desserts, and powdered beverage mixes.Dosage: The dosage level for CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (CSL) is varied from 0.3% to1.0%.

ACETEM (E472a) - Acetic Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides

ACETEM (E472a) - Acetic Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides

ADWIL XPERT ATACETIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (ACETEM)E472aProduct DescriptionsAppearance Creamish SolidOdour NeutralTaste FattySpecificationsAcid Value 3 maxIodine Value 3 maxSaponification Value 260-290Melting Point 47° ± 3°CBenefits:ACETIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (ACETEM) is havingsuperior properties in following areas: -Improving coating properties food industriesImproving lubricating properties in food industriesImproving stability and anti-dusting applicationsAble to stabilize the alpha – fat crystal form of fatsSynergistic components in the recipes of whipped toppings and shortenings.Also acting as an excellent aerating and foam stabilizing agent.Emulsifiers in cosmetic preparationsPlasticizing and slipping agent for waxes on paper products, PVC, and other plastic.Application:ACETIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (ACETEM) is suitable to usein topping powders, topping concentrates, chewing gum base, coating cakes,cosmetics products, waxes, paper products, PVC and plastic products.Dosage:The dosage levels for ACETIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO ANDDIGLYCERIDES (ACETEM) are varied from 0.5% to 1.0%.

Citrem (E472c) Citric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides

Citrem (E472c) Citric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides

CITRIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (CITREM) is specially developed toreduce both yield value and plastic viscosity in chocolate and compound products.CITRIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES(CITREM) is excellent non-GMOalternative to lecithin. CITRIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES(CITREM) is based on non-hydrogenated palm oil, is no allergenic. Thephysical form is liquid which makes it easy to handle and dose atambient temperature. The unique production process of CITRIC ACIDESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (CITREM) has been designed insuch a way that the product adds no taste to the finished product.Benefits:Improves flow properties by reducing both yield value andplastic viscosity Provides cost savingsReduces the number of ingredientsAllows for new imaginative product developmentSaves costs by enabling fat content to be reduced by 2-4%compared to chocolate containing only lecithinFat content cannot be reduced further if PGPR is already used in the chocolateCITREM has a strong effect on the yield value - an effect much stronger thanthe effect of lecithin.CITREM shows no increase in yield value at higher dosageswhich opens for additional fat reductions.Reduces the surface tension between water and the fat phaseFacilitates and stabilizes the water-in-oil and oil-in wateremulsion during emulsification and processing.Ensures a homogeneous and stable emulsion in the finished productImparts a fine and stable anti-spattering effect in frying margarine.Application:This functional ingredient is suitable to use in Chocolate bars, Biscuit/cereal/cookiebars, Chocolate spread, chocolate fillings, Hollow chocolate shapes, frying margarine.Dosage:The dosage levels for CITRIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (CITREM)are varied from 0.5 % - 3.0 %.

Datem (e472e) Di-Acetyltartaric Esters Of Monoglycerides

Datem (e472e) Di-Acetyltartaric Esters Of Monoglycerides

ADWIL XPERT DTDI-ACETYLTARTARIC ESTERS OF MONOGLYCERIDES (DATEM)E-472eProduct DescriptionsAppearance Brownish Viscous LiquidOdour Acetic acidTaste SourDelivery form Liquid/pasteSpecificationsAcid Value 70 - 95Physical Form Viscous liquidSaponification Value 470 - 520Product Statement:DI-ACETYLTARTARIC ESTERS OF MONOGLYCERIDES (DATEM) is anemulsifier primarily used in baking. It is used to strengthen the dough by building astrong gluten network. It is used in crusty breads, such as rye bread with a springy, chewyt exture, as well as biscuits, coffee whiteners, salsa con queso, ice cream, and saladdressings.DI-ACETYLTARTARIC ESTERS OF MONOGLYCERIDES (DATEM) interact withthe hydrophobic parts of the gluten, helping the proteins unfold and form cross-linkedstructures. It is composed of mixed esters of glycerin in which one or more of thehydroxyl groups of glycerin has been esterified by diacetyl tartaric acid and by fatty acids.Benefits:DATEM’s main function is as a softener.Used for all kinds of yeast-raised bread as a dough conditioner.Suitable for strengthening the gluten network, enabling the gluten to retain thecarbon dioxide produced during fermentation.DATEM due to the ratio of hydrophilic to lipophilic groups 1:1, equally solublein fat and dispersible in water.DATEM is a surfactant with excellent protein complexing properties in yeast raiseddough systems.Increases the bread volume and improves crumb texture by strengthening thegluten network and by improved gas retention.Highest volume effect in bread systems without fat.Improves stability and machinability of the dough by excellent proteincomplexing properties.Batter shock and proofing tolerance by increasing the elasticity and extensibilityof the gluten.Easier and finer dispersion of the shortening throughout the dough because of theemulsifiers’ hydrophilic and lipophilic structure.Unlike other commercially used dough emulsifiers, DATEM does notform starch complexes.Application: This functional ingredient is suitable to use in bakery productsparticularly yeast-leavened products, white bread, rolls rusks, and inflour mixes. Other applications are in Beverage whiteners, creamproducts, chewing gum, emulsified sauces, and canned coffee or tea.Dosage: The dosage levels for DI-ACETYLTARTARIC ESTERS OF MONOGLYCERIDES (DATEM)are varied from 0.5% to 1.0%.*Usage may vary as per operating conditions.
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Food Emulsifiers ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Aditya G Bansall

    (PARTNER)

    Aditya Overseas

    Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Get Callback