TrustSeal Verified

CAPB

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB)

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB)
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB)
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB)
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB)

Approx. Rs 70 / Kg


We offer Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB, which is used in shampoo as a hair conditioner. With the vision to provide a stable and reliable supply base to all its domestic and international clients.

Price Ranges:

Coco Mono Ethanol Amide (CMEA)

Coco Mono Ethanol Amide (CMEA)

Approx. Rs 180 / Kg


 

GALAXY CAPB (COCO AMIDO PROPYL BETAINE)

Approx. Rs 70 / Kg


Cocamidopropyl betaine is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium-strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for CAPB ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Aditya G Bansall

    (PARTNER)

    Aditya Overseas

    Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Get Callback